skip navigation

Church & Oswaldtwistle to York

31 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:37 Church & Oswaldtwistle 21:07 York 2h 30m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:37 Church & Oswaldtwistle Accrington 18:40 Train NORTHERN RAIL 3m
    19:04 Accrington Leeds 20:25 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 21m
    20:43 Leeds York 21:07 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 24m
  • 19:36 Church & Oswaldtwistle 22:30 York 2h 54m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:36 Church & Oswaldtwistle Accrington 19:39 Train NORTHERN RAIL 3m
    20:03 Accrington York 22:30 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2h 27m
  • 20:44 Church & Oswaldtwistle 23:40 York 2h 56m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:44 Church & Oswaldtwistle Blackburn 20:53 Train NORTHERN RAIL 9m
    21:24 Blackburn York 23:40 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2h 16m
  • 05:43 Church & Oswaldtwistle 08:03 York 2h 20m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:43 Church & Oswaldtwistle Accrington 05:46 Train NORTHERN RAIL 3m
    06:03 Accrington York 08:03 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2h 0m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close