skip navigation

York to London

20 April 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:00 York 10:07 London Kings Cross 2h 7m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:00 York London Kings Cross 10:07 Train EAST COAST 2h 7m
  • 08:57 York 10:54 London Kings Cross 1h 57m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:57 York London Kings Cross 10:54 Train EAST COAST 1h 57m
  • 09:57 York 11:55 London Kings Cross 1h 58m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:57 York London Kings Cross 11:55 Train EAST COAST 1h 58m
  • 10:30 York 12:42 London Kings Cross 2h 12m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:30 York London Kings Cross 12:42 Train EAST COAST 2h 12m
  • 10:52 York 12:44 London Kings Cross 1h 52m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:52 York London Kings Cross 12:44 Train GRAND CENTRAL 1h 52m
  • 10:57 York 12:54 London Kings Cross 1h 57m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:57 York London Kings Cross 12:54 Train EAST COAST 1h 57m
  • 11:37 York 13:49 London Kings Cross 2h 12m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:37 York London Kings Cross 13:49 Train EAST COAST 2h 12m
  • 11:59 York 13:52 London Kings Cross 1h 53m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:59 York London Kings Cross 13:52 Train EAST COAST 1h 53m
  • 12:32 York 14:42 London Kings Cross 2h 10m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:32 York London Kings Cross 14:42 Train EAST COAST 2h 10m
  • 12:59 York 14:50 London Kings Cross 1h 51m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:59 York London Kings Cross 14:50 Train EAST COAST 1h 51m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

York to London train times information

Passengers travelling from York to London have the use of a direct route running throughout the day from East Coast trains. The service takes just over 2 hours to arrive at London Kings Cross station.

East Coast provides hot and cold meals as well as Wi-Fi. Standard class passengers have free usage for 15 minutes with a further hourly rate of £4.95, while first class travellers have unlimited usage.

If you’re travelling with a baby then changing facilities are available in toilet compartments in coaches G and L.

*Information correct at time of writing (March 2011). May be subject to change

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close