skip navigation

Bradford Interchange to York

30 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:22 Bradford Interchange 07:33 York 1h 11m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:22 Bradford Interchange Leeds 06:44 Train NORTHERN RAIL 22m
    07:10 Leeds York 07:33 Train EAST COAST 23m
  • 07:04 Bradford Interchange 08:03 York 59m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:04 Bradford Interchange York 08:03 Train NORTHERN RAIL 59m
  • 07:23 Bradford Interchange 08:22 York 59m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:23 Bradford Interchange Leeds 07:44 Train NORTHERN RAIL 21m
    07:57 Leeds York 08:22 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 25m
  • 07:36 Bradford Interchange 08:37 York 1h 1m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:36 Bradford Interchange Leeds 07:57 Train NORTHERN RAIL 21m
    08:12 Leeds York 08:37 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 25m
  • 07:49 Bradford Interchange 08:42 York 53m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:49 Bradford Interchange Leeds 08:10 Train NORTHERN RAIL 21m
    08:20 Leeds York 08:42 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 22m
  • 08:04 Bradford Interchange 09:04 York 1h 0m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:04 Bradford Interchange York 09:04 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 0m
  • 08:34 Bradford Interchange 09:32 York 58m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:34 Bradford Interchange Leeds 08:56 Train NORTHERN RAIL 22m
    09:08 Leeds York 09:32 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 24m
  • 09:04 Bradford Interchange 10:00 York 56m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:04 Bradford Interchange York 10:00 Train NORTHERN RAIL 56m
  • 09:34 Bradford Interchange 10:30 York 56m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:34 Bradford Interchange Leeds 09:56 Train NORTHERN RAIL 22m
    10:08 Leeds York 10:30 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 22m
  • 10:04 Bradford Interchange 11:03 York 59m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:04 Bradford Interchange York 11:03 Train NORTHERN RAIL 59m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close