skip navigation

Barry Docks to London Paddington

28 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:33 Barry Docks 22:52 London Paddington 3h 19m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:33 Barry Docks Cardiff Central 19:56 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 23m
    20:25 Cardiff Central London Paddington 22:52 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 27m
  • 20:18 Barry Docks 00:13 London Paddington 3h 55m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:18 Barry Docks Cardiff Central 20:39 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 21m
    21:25 Cardiff Central Swindon 22:38 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 13m
    22:51 Swindon London Paddington 00:13 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 22m
  • 22:52 Barry Docks 06:24 London Paddington 7h 32m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:52 Barry Docks Cardiff Central 23:16 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 24m
    23:27 Cardiff Central Bristol Temple Meads 00:33 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 6m
    04:47 Bristol Temple Meads London Paddington 06:24 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 37m
  • 23:18 Barry Docks 07:32 London Paddington 8h 14m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:18 Barry Docks Cardiff Central 23:43 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 25m
    05:12 Cardiff Central London Paddington 07:32 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 20m
  • 05:22 Barry Docks 08:02 London Paddington 2h 40m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:22 Barry Docks Cardiff Central 05:43 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 21m
    05:55 Cardiff Central London Paddington 08:02 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 7m
  • 06:18 Barry Docks 08:54 London Paddington 2h 36m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:18 Barry Docks Cardiff Central 06:39 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 21m
    06:55 Cardiff Central London Paddington 08:54 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 59m
  • 06:33 Barry Docks 09:29 London Paddington 2h 56m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:33 Barry Docks Cardiff Central 06:54 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 21m
    07:25 Cardiff Central London Paddington 09:29 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 4m
  • 07:18 Barry Docks 09:59 London Paddington 2h 41m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:18 Barry Docks Cardiff Central 07:39 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 21m
    07:55 Cardiff Central London Paddington 09:59 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 4m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close