skip navigation

Weston-Super-Mare to Bristol Parkway

26 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:38 Weston-Super-Mare 18:38 Bristol Parkway 1h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:38 Weston-Super-Mare Bristol Temple Meads 18:14 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 36m
    18:30 Bristol Temple Meads Bristol Parkway 18:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 8m
  • 18:08 Weston-Super-Mare 18:52 Bristol Parkway 44m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:08 Weston-Super-Mare Bristol Temple Meads 18:28 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 20m
    18:41 Bristol Temple Meads Bristol Parkway 18:52 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 11m
  • 18:15 Weston-Super-Mare 19:08 Bristol Parkway 53m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:15 Weston-Super-Mare Bristol Temple Meads 18:44 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 29m
    19:00 Bristol Temple Meads Bristol Parkway 19:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 8m
  • 18:39 Weston-Super-Mare 19:39 Bristol Parkway 1h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:39 Weston-Super-Mare Bristol Temple Meads 19:13 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 34m
    19:30 Bristol Temple Meads Bristol Parkway 19:39 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 9m
  • 19:08 Weston-Super-Mare 20:03 Bristol Parkway 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:08 Weston-Super-Mare Bristol Parkway 20:03 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 55m
  • 19:49 Weston-Super-Mare 20:38 Bristol Parkway 49m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:49 Weston-Super-Mare Bristol Temple Meads 20:19 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 30m
    20:30 Bristol Temple Meads Bristol Parkway 20:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 8m
  • 21:02 Weston-Super-Mare 22:08 Bristol Parkway 1h 6m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:02 Weston-Super-Mare Bristol Temple Meads 21:35 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 33m
    22:00 Bristol Temple Meads Bristol Parkway 22:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 8m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close