skip navigation

Bristol Parkway to Weston-Super-Mare

26 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 09:40 Bristol Parkway 10:50 Weston-Super-Mare 1h 10m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:40 Bristol Parkway Bristol Temple Meads 10:00 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 20m
    10:23 Bristol Temple Meads Weston-Super-Mare 10:50 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 27m
  • 10:56 Bristol Parkway 11:37 Weston-Super-Mare 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:56 Bristol Parkway Weston-Super-Mare 11:37 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 41m
  • 11:51 Bristol Parkway 13:17 Weston-Super-Mare 1h 26m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:51 Bristol Parkway Bristol Temple Meads 12:03 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 12m
    12:55 Bristol Temple Meads Weston-Super-Mare 13:17 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 22m
  • 12:40 Bristol Parkway 13:30 Weston-Super-Mare 50m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:40 Bristol Parkway Bristol Temple Meads 12:49 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 9m
    13:04 Bristol Temple Meads Weston-Super-Mare 13:30 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 26m
  • 13:21 Bristol Parkway 14:29 Weston-Super-Mare 1h 8m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:21 Bristol Parkway Bristol Temple Meads 13:31 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 10m
    13:55 Bristol Temple Meads Weston-Super-Mare 14:29 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 34m
  • 14:21 Bristol Parkway 15:37 Weston-Super-Mare 1h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:21 Bristol Parkway Bristol Temple Meads 14:31 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 10m
    15:05 Bristol Temple Meads Weston-Super-Mare 15:37 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 32m
  • 15:24 Bristol Parkway 16:25 Weston-Super-Mare 1h 1m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:24 Bristol Parkway Bristol Temple Meads 15:34 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 10m
    15:55 Bristol Temple Meads Weston-Super-Mare 16:25 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 30m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close