skip navigation

Retford to Hull

27 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:54 Retford 09:13 Hull 1h 19m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:54 Retford Doncaster 08:08 Train EAST COAST 14m
    08:24 Doncaster Hull 09:13 Train NORTHERN RAIL 49m
  • 08:50 Retford 10:03 Hull 1h 13m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:50 Retford Hull 10:03 Train HULL TRAINS 1h 13m
  • 10:49 Retford 12:09 Hull 1h 20m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:49 Retford Doncaster 11:03 Train EAST COAST 14m
    11:19 Doncaster Hull 12:09 Train NORTHERN RAIL 50m
  • 11:09 Retford 12:21 Hull 1h 12m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:09 Retford Hull 12:21 Train HULL TRAINS 1h 12m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close