skip navigation

Retford to Doncaster

28 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:54 Retford 08:08 Doncaster 14m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:54 Retford Doncaster 08:08 Train EAST COAST 14m
  • 08:55 Retford 09:10 Doncaster 15m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:55 Retford Doncaster 09:10 Train EAST COAST 15m
  • 09:02 Retford 10:32 Doncaster 1h 30m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:02 Retford Doncaster 10:32 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 30m
  • 09:24 Retford 10:41 Doncaster 1h 17m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:24 Retford Gainsborough Lea Road 09:38 Train NORTHERN RAIL 14m
    09:56 Gainsborough Lea Road Doncaster 10:41 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 45m
  • 10:02 Retford 11:32 Doncaster 1h 30m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:02 Retford Doncaster 11:32 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 30m
  • 10:54 Retford 11:08 Doncaster 14m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:54 Retford Doncaster 11:08 Train EAST COAST 14m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close