skip navigation

Doncaster to Retford

01 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 15:04 Doncaster 16:23 Retford 1h 19m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:04 Doncaster Retford 16:23 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 19m
  • 16:03 Doncaster 17:23 Retford 1h 20m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:03 Doncaster Retford 17:23 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 20m
  • 16:05 Doncaster 16:18 Retford 13m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:05 Doncaster Retford 16:18 Train HULL TRAINS 13m
  • 16:24 Doncaster 16:39 Retford 15m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:24 Doncaster Retford 16:39 Train EAST COAST 15m
  • 17:01 Doncaster 18:26 Retford 1h 25m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:01 Doncaster Retford 18:26 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 25m
  • 17:46 Doncaster 17:59 Retford 13m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:46 Doncaster Retford 17:59 Train EAST COAST 13m
  • 18:25 Doncaster 18:40 Retford 15m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:25 Doncaster Retford 18:40 Train EAST COAST 15m
  • 20:03 Doncaster 20:16 Retford 13m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:03 Doncaster Retford 20:16 Train HULL TRAINS 13m
  • 21:17 Doncaster 21:32 Retford 15m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:17 Doncaster Retford 21:32 Train EAST COAST 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close