skip navigation

Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central

23 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:00 Portsmouth Harbour 08:47 Cardiff Central 3h 47m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:00 Portsmouth Harbour Basingstoke 06:20 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 20m
    06:33 Basingstoke Reading Station 06:57 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 24m
    07:12 Reading Station Cardiff Central 08:47 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 35m
  • 05:19 Portsmouth Harbour 09:23 Cardiff Central 4h 4m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:19 Portsmouth Harbour Guildford Station 06:29 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 10m
    06:43 Guildford Station Reading Station 07:29 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 46m
    07:42 Reading Station Cardiff Central 09:23 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 41m
  • 06:00 Portsmouth Harbour 09:43 Cardiff Central 3h 43m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:00 Portsmouth Harbour Cardiff Central 09:43 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 43m
  • 06:23 Portsmouth Harbour 09:46 Cardiff Central 3h 23m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:23 Portsmouth Harbour Winchester 07:21 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 58m
    07:31 Winchester Reading Station 08:03 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 32m
    08:13 Reading Station Cardiff Central 09:46 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 33m
  • 06:50 Portsmouth Harbour 10:23 Cardiff Central 3h 33m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:50 Portsmouth Harbour Winchester 07:54 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 4m
    08:01 Winchester Reading Station 08:36 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 35m
    08:45 Reading Station Cardiff Central 10:23 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 38m
  • 07:05 Portsmouth Harbour 10:43 Cardiff Central 3h 38m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:05 Portsmouth Harbour Cardiff Central 10:43 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 38m
  • 07:24 Portsmouth Harbour 10:46 Cardiff Central 3h 22m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:24 Portsmouth Harbour Winchester 08:25 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 1m
    08:31 Winchester Reading Station 09:03 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 32m
    09:12 Reading Station Cardiff Central 10:46 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 34m
  • 08:23 Portsmouth Harbour 11:43 Cardiff Central 3h 20m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:23 Portsmouth Harbour Cardiff Central 11:43 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 20m
  • 08:59 Portsmouth Harbour 12:21 Cardiff Central 3h 22m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:59 Portsmouth Harbour Winchester 09:55 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 56m
    10:03 Winchester Reading Station 10:34 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 31m
    10:43 Reading Station Cardiff Central 12:21 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 38m
  • 09:23 Portsmouth Harbour 12:42 Cardiff Central 3h 19m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:23 Portsmouth Harbour Cardiff Central 12:42 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 19m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close