skip navigation

Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central

30 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:00 Portsmouth Harbour 05:59 Southampton Central 59m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:00 Portsmouth Harbour Fareham 05:28 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 28m
    05:34 Fareham Southampton Central 05:59 Train SOUTHERN 25m
  • 06:00 Portsmouth Harbour 06:45 Southampton Central 45m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:00 Portsmouth Harbour Southampton Central 06:45 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 45m
  • 06:15 Portsmouth Harbour 07:21 Southampton Central 1h 6m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:15 Portsmouth Harbour Portsmouth & Southsea 06:18 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3m
    06:23 Portsmouth & Southsea Southampton Central 07:21 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 58m
  • 06:23 Portsmouth Harbour 07:25 Southampton Central 1h 2m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:23 Portsmouth Harbour Fareham 06:51 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 28m
    07:00 Fareham Southampton Central 07:25 Train SOUTHERN 25m
  • 07:05 Portsmouth Harbour 07:50 Southampton Central 45m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:05 Portsmouth Harbour Southampton Central 07:50 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 45m
  • 07:24 Portsmouth Harbour 08:35 Southampton Central 1h 11m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:24 Portsmouth Harbour Eastleigh 08:12 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 48m
    08:21 Eastleigh Southampton Central 08:35 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 14m
  • 07:29 Portsmouth Harbour 08:38 Southampton Central 1h 9m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:29 Portsmouth Harbour Portsmouth & Southsea 07:32 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3m
    07:38 Portsmouth & Southsea Southampton Central 08:38 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 0m
  • 07:55 Portsmouth Harbour 08:59 Southampton Central 1h 4m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:55 Portsmouth Harbour Eastleigh 08:42 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 47m
    08:48 Eastleigh Southampton Central 08:59 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 11m
  • 08:23 Portsmouth Harbour 09:08 Southampton Central 45m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:23 Portsmouth Harbour Southampton Central 09:08 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 45m
  • 08:33 Portsmouth Harbour 09:38 Southampton Central 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:33 Portsmouth Harbour Southampton Central 09:38 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 5m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close