skip navigation

Wigan Wallgate to Chesterfield

30 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:53 Wigan Wallgate 20:56 Chesterfield 2h 3m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:53 Wigan Wallgate Wigan North Western 18:59 Walk 6m
    18:59 Wigan North Western Manchester Oxford Road 19:23 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 24m
    19:39 Manchester Oxford Road Chesterfield 20:56 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 17m
  • 18:58 Wigan Wallgate 21:40 Chesterfield 2h 42m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:58 Wigan Wallgate Salford Crescent 19:33 Train NORTHERN RAIL 35m
    19:49 Salford Crescent Manchester Piccadilly 19:58 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 9m
    20:20 Manchester Piccadilly Sheffield 21:12 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 52m
    21:29 Sheffield Chesterfield 21:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 11m
  • 19:53 Wigan Wallgate 21:54 Chesterfield 2h 1m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:53 Wigan Wallgate Wigan North Western 19:59 Walk 6m
    19:59 Wigan North Western Manchester Oxford Road 20:23 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 24m
    20:39 Manchester Oxford Road Chesterfield 21:54 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 15m
  • 21:03 Wigan Wallgate 00:01 Chesterfield 2h 58m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:03 Wigan Wallgate Wigan North Western 21:09 Walk 6m
    21:09 Wigan North Western Warrington Bank Quay 21:20 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 11m
    21:20 Warrington Bank Quay Warrington Central 22:03 Walk 43m
    22:03 Warrington Central Chesterfield 00:01 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 58m
  • 22:55 Wigan Wallgate 07:29 Chesterfield 8h 34m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:55 Wigan Wallgate Manchester Piccadilly 23:39 Train NORTHERN RAIL 44m
    05:46 Manchester Piccadilly Sheffield 06:57 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 11m
    07:18 Sheffield Chesterfield 07:29 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 11m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close