skip navigation

Whitland to Blackpool North

31 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:27 Whitland 10:29 Blackpool North 14h 2m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:27 Whitland Cardiff Central 22:47 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2h 20m
    04:35 Cardiff Central Manchester Piccadilly 08:10 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 3h 35m
    09:12 Manchester Piccadilly Blackpool North 10:29 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 17m
  • 20:27 Whitland 09:25 Blackpool North 12h 58m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:27 Whitland Cardiff Central 22:47 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2h 20m
    04:35 Cardiff Central Crewe 07:22 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2h 47m
    07:55 Crewe Preston 08:36 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 41m
    08:54 Preston Blackpool North 09:25 Train NORTHERN RAIL 31m
  • 02:24 Whitland 12:01 Blackpool North 9h 37m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    02:24 Whitland Carmarthen 02:41 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 17m
    05:04 Carmarthen Manchester Piccadilly 10:14 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 5h 10m
    10:46 Manchester Piccadilly Blackpool North 12:01 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 15m
  • 02:24 Whitland 11:02 Blackpool North 8h 38m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    02:24 Whitland Swansea 03:29 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 5m
    03:58 Swansea Cardiff Central 04:52 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 54m
    05:40 Cardiff Central Manchester Piccadilly 09:15 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 3h 35m
    09:46 Manchester Piccadilly Blackpool North 11:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 16m
  • 06:31 Whitland 14:01 Blackpool North 7h 30m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:31 Whitland Manchester Piccadilly 12:15 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 5h 44m
    12:46 Manchester Piccadilly Blackpool North 14:01 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 15m
  • 06:31 Whitland 13:49 Blackpool North 7h 18m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:31 Whitland Crewe 11:25 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 4h 54m
    12:09 Crewe Preston 12:51 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 42m
    13:19 Preston Blackpool North 13:49 Train NORTHERN RAIL 30m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close