skip navigation

West Ruislip to Birmingham Moor Street

25 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:24 West Ruislip 00:43 Birmingham Moor Street 2h 19m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:24 West Ruislip South Ruislip 22:40 Tube 16m
    22:40 South Ruislip High Wycombe 23:08 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 28m
    23:09 High Wycombe Birmingham Moor Street 00:43 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 34m
  • 00:06 West Ruislip 07:13 Birmingham Moor Street 7h 7m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:06 West Ruislip Gerrards Cross 00:16 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 10m
    00:39 Gerrards Cross Leamington Spa 01:58 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 19m
    06:29 Leamington Spa Birmingham Moor Street 07:13 Train LONDON MIDLAND 44m
  • 00:47 West Ruislip 08:03 Birmingham Moor Street 7h 16m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:47 West Ruislip High Wycombe 01:10 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 23m
    06:12 High Wycombe Birmingham Moor Street 08:03 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 51m
  • 06:51 West Ruislip 08:59 Birmingham Moor Street 2h 8m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:51 West Ruislip High Wycombe 07:14 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 23m
    07:24 High Wycombe Birmingham Moor Street 08:59 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 35m
  • 07:51 West Ruislip 10:01 Birmingham Moor Street 2h 10m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:51 West Ruislip High Wycombe 08:14 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 23m
    08:24 High Wycombe Birmingham Moor Street 10:01 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 37m
  • 09:00 West Ruislip 11:33 Birmingham Moor Street 2h 33m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:00 West Ruislip High Wycombe 09:27 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 27m
    09:59 High Wycombe Birmingham Moor Street 11:33 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 34m
  • 09:11 West Ruislip 11:55 Birmingham Moor Street 2h 44m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:11 West Ruislip South Ruislip 09:22 Tube 11m
    09:22 South Ruislip London Marylebone 09:44 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 22m
    10:06 London Marylebone Birmingham Moor Street 11:55 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 49m
  • 09:58 West Ruislip 12:33 Birmingham Moor Street 2h 35m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:58 West Ruislip High Wycombe 10:25 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 27m
    11:01 High Wycombe Birmingham Moor Street 12:33 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 32m
  • 10:21 West Ruislip 12:33 Birmingham Moor Street 2h 12m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:21 West Ruislip South Ruislip 10:32 Tube 11m
    10:32 South Ruislip High Wycombe 10:52 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 20m
    11:01 High Wycombe Birmingham Moor Street 12:33 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 32m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close