skip navigation

Torquay to London Paddington

28 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:57 Torquay 21:32 London Paddington 3h 35m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:57 Torquay Newton Abbot 18:08 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 11m
    18:34 Newton Abbot London Paddington 21:32 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 58m
  • 19:55 Torquay 23:52 London Paddington 3h 57m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:55 Torquay Newton Abbot 20:05 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 10m
    20:22 Newton Abbot London Paddington 23:52 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 30m
  • 21:58 Torquay 11:28 London Paddington 13h 30m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:58 Torquay Exeter St Davids 22:45 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 47m
    08:39 Exeter St Davids London Paddington 11:28 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 49m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close