skip navigation

Thetford to Ely

18 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:23 Thetford 17:50 Ely 1h 27m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:23 Thetford March 17:04 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 41m
    17:10 March Ely 17:50 Bus CROSSCOUNTRY 40m
  • 16:55 Thetford 18:00 Ely 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:55 Thetford Ely 18:00 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 5m
  • 17:24 Thetford 18:50 Ely 1h 26m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:24 Thetford March 17:59 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 35m
    18:10 March Ely 18:50 Bus CROSSCOUNTRY 40m
  • 17:50 Thetford 18:55 Ely 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:50 Thetford Ely 18:55 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 5m
  • 18:23 Thetford 19:50 Ely 1h 27m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:23 Thetford March 19:04 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 41m
    19:10 March Ely 19:50 Bus CROSSCOUNTRY 40m
  • 18:53 Thetford 19:58 Ely 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:53 Thetford Ely 19:58 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 5m
  • 19:50 Thetford 20:55 Ely 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:50 Thetford Ely 20:55 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 5m
  • 20:50 Thetford 21:55 Ely 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:50 Thetford Ely 21:55 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 5m
  • 21:50 Thetford 22:55 Ely 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:50 Thetford Ely 22:55 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 5m
  • 23:20 Thetford 00:25 Ely 1h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:20 Thetford Ely 00:25 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 5m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close