skip navigation

St Helens Central to Gloucester

26 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:49 St Helens Central 10:23 Gloucester 13h 34m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:49 St Helens Central Wigan North Western 21:03 Train NORTHERN RAIL 14m
    21:11 Wigan North Western Birmingham New Street 22:46 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 35m
    09:13 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 10:23 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 10m
  • 23:23 St Helens Central 11:34 Gloucester 12h 11m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:23 St Helens Central Liverpool Lime Street 23:54 Train NORTHERN RAIL 31m
    08:15 Liverpool Lime Street Crewe 08:52 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 37m
    09:05 Crewe Birmingham New Street 09:58 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 53m
    10:23 Birmingham New Street Gloucester 11:34 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 11m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close