skip navigation

Spalding to Totnes

31 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:00 Spalding 13:11 Totnes 6h 11m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:00 Spalding Peterborough 07:40 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 40m
    07:52 Peterborough Birmingham New Street 09:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 46m
    10:17 Birmingham New Street Totnes 13:11 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 54m
  • 08:00 Spalding 14:16 Totnes 6h 16m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:00 Spalding Peterborough 08:40 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 40m
    08:52 Peterborough Birmingham New Street 10:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 46m
    11:17 Birmingham New Street Totnes 14:16 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 59m
  • 08:00 Spalding 14:06 Totnes 6h 6m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:00 Spalding Peterborough 08:40 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 40m
    09:02 Peterborough London Kings Cross 09:54 Train EAST COAST 52m
    09:54 London Kings Cross London Paddington 11:06 Tube 1h 12m
    11:06 London Paddington Totnes 14:06 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 0m
  • 09:45 Spalding 16:19 Totnes 6h 34m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:45 Spalding Peterborough 10:25 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 40m
    10:52 Peterborough Birmingham New Street 12:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 46m
    13:17 Birmingham New Street Totnes 16:19 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 2m
  • 09:45 Spalding 15:53 Totnes 6h 8m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:45 Spalding Peterborough 10:25 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 40m
    10:51 Peterborough London Kings Cross 11:42 Train EAST COAST 51m
    11:42 London Kings Cross London Paddington 13:03 Tube 1h 21m
    13:03 London Paddington Totnes 15:53 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 50m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close