skip navigation

Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:05 Southend Airport 23:10 London Liverpool Street 1h 5m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:05 Southend Airport Shenfield 22:34 Train GREATER ANGLIA 29m
    22:38 Shenfield London Liverpool Street 23:10 Train GREATER ANGLIA 32m
  • 22:35 Southend Airport 23:35 London Liverpool Street 1h 0m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:35 Southend Airport London Liverpool Street 23:35 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 0m
  • 23:05 Southend Airport 00:05 London Liverpool Street 1h 0m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:05 Southend Airport London Liverpool Street 00:05 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 0m
  • 01:47 Southend Airport 06:53 London Liverpool Street 5h 6m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    01:47 Southend Airport Southend Victoria 01:58 Train GREATER ANGLIA 11m
    01:58 Southend Victoria Southend Central 05:44 Walk 3h 46m
    05:44 Southend Central London Fenchurch Street 06:42 Train C2C 58m
    06:42 London Fenchurch Street London Liverpool Street 06:53 Walk 11m
  • 06:19 Southend Airport 08:10 London Liverpool Street 1h 51m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:19 Southend Airport Billericay 06:46 Train GREATER ANGLIA 27m
    06:51 Billericay London Liverpool Street 08:10 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 19m
  • 06:49 Southend Airport 08:35 London Liverpool Street 1h 46m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:49 Southend Airport Billericay 07:16 Train GREATER ANGLIA 27m
    07:21 Billericay London Liverpool Street 08:35 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 14m
  • 07:34 Southend Airport 08:43 London Liverpool Street 1h 9m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:34 Southend Airport Shenfield 08:08 Train GREATER ANGLIA 34m
    08:11 Shenfield London Liverpool Street 08:43 Train GREATER ANGLIA 32m
  • 07:53 Southend Airport 09:00 London Liverpool Street 1h 7m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:53 Southend Airport London Liverpool Street 09:00 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 7m
  • 08:23 Southend Airport 09:29 London Liverpool Street 1h 6m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:23 Southend Airport London Liverpool Street 09:29 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 6m
  • 08:53 Southend Airport 09:59 London Liverpool Street 1h 6m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:53 Southend Airport London Liverpool Street 09:59 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 6m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close