skip navigation

Southampton to Ashford International

23 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:55 Southampton Central 01:01 Ashford International 4h 6m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:55 Southampton Central London Waterloo 23:10 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 15m
    23:10 London Waterloo London Waterloo (East) 23:43 Walk 33m
    23:43 London Waterloo (East) Ashford International 01:01 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 1h 18m
  • 21:30 Southampton Central 06:07 Ashford International 8h 37m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:30 Southampton Central Brighton 23:20 Train SOUTHERN 1h 50m
    23:39 Brighton Eastbourne 01:10 Bus SOUTHERN 1h 31m
    04:50 Eastbourne Ashford International 06:07 Train SOUTHERN 1h 17m
  • 04:52 Southampton Central 08:28 Ashford International 3h 36m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:52 Southampton Central London Waterloo 06:34 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 42m
    06:34 London Waterloo London Waterloo (East) 07:13 Walk 39m
    07:13 London Waterloo (East) Ashford International 08:28 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 1h 15m
  • 05:15 Southampton Central 08:28 Ashford International 3h 13m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:15 Southampton Central Basingstoke 05:46 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 31m
    05:59 Basingstoke London Waterloo 06:49 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 50m
    06:49 London Waterloo London Waterloo (East) 07:13 Walk 24m
    07:13 London Waterloo (East) Ashford International 08:28 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 1h 15m
  • 06:30 Southampton Central 09:33 Ashford International 3h 3m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:30 Southampton Central London Waterloo 07:47 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 17m
    07:47 London Waterloo London Waterloo (East) 08:16 Walk 29m
    08:16 London Waterloo (East) Ashford International 09:33 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 1h 17m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close