skip navigation

Shotts to Edinburgh Waverley

23 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 11:05 Shotts 13:12 Edinburgh Waverley 2h 7m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:05 Shotts Edinburgh Waverley 13:12 Bus SCOTRAIL 2h 7m
  • 11:05 Shotts 13:04 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:05 Shotts Haymarket (Edinburgh) 12:51 Bus SCOTRAIL 1h 46m
    13:00 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Edinburgh Waverley 13:04 Train SCOTRAIL 4m
  • 12:56 Shotts 13:45 Edinburgh Waverley 49m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:56 Shotts Edinburgh Waverley 13:45 Train SCOTRAIL 49m
  • 14:56 Shotts 15:48 Edinburgh Waverley 52m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:56 Shotts Edinburgh Waverley 15:48 Train SCOTRAIL 52m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close