skip navigation

Sheffield to Harrogate

28 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:21 Sheffield 21:03 Harrogate 1h 42m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:21 Sheffield Leeds 20:04 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 43m
    20:29 Leeds Harrogate 21:03 Train NORTHERN RAIL 34m
  • 20:23 Sheffield 21:54 Harrogate 1h 31m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:23 Sheffield Leeds 21:04 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 41m
    21:20 Leeds Harrogate 21:54 Train NORTHERN RAIL 34m
  • 21:26 Sheffield 23:10 Harrogate 1h 44m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:26 Sheffield Leeds 22:17 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 51m
    22:33 Leeds Harrogate 23:10 Train NORTHERN RAIL 37m
  • 22:19 Sheffield 23:58 Harrogate 1h 39m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:19 Sheffield Leeds 23:03 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 44m
    23:21 Leeds Harrogate 23:58 Train NORTHERN RAIL 37m
  • 22:30 Sheffield 10:31 Harrogate 12h 1m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:30 Sheffield Leeds 23:25 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 55m
    09:54 Leeds Harrogate 10:31 Train NORTHERN RAIL 37m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close