skip navigation

Scunthorpe to Lancaster

28 February 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:08 Scunthorpe 19:14 Lancaster 3h 6m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:08 Scunthorpe Manchester Piccadilly 18:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 54m
    18:16 Manchester Piccadilly Lancaster 19:14 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 58m
  • 17:08 Scunthorpe 20:55 Lancaster 3h 47m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:08 Scunthorpe Manchester Piccadilly 19:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 54m
    19:16 Manchester Piccadilly Preston 19:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 41m
    20:41 Preston Lancaster 20:55 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 14m
  • 18:08 Scunthorpe 21:16 Lancaster 3h 8m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:08 Scunthorpe Manchester Piccadilly 20:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 54m
    20:16 Manchester Piccadilly Lancaster 21:16 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 0m
  • 19:08 Scunthorpe 23:55 Lancaster 4h 47m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:08 Scunthorpe Manchester Piccadilly 21:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 54m
    21:46 Manchester Piccadilly Preston 22:28 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 42m
    23:05 Preston Lancaster 23:55 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 50m
  • 19:08 Scunthorpe 11:27 Lancaster 16h 19m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:08 Scunthorpe Manchester Piccadilly 21:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 54m
    10:16 Manchester Piccadilly Lancaster 11:27 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 11m
  • 19:19 Scunthorpe 23:55 Lancaster 4h 36m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:19 Scunthorpe Doncaster 19:59 Train NORTHERN RAIL 40m
    20:15 Doncaster Leeds 20:47 Train EAST COAST 32m
    21:08 Leeds Preston 22:48 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 40m
    23:05 Preston Lancaster 23:55 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 50m
  • 22:21 Scunthorpe 10:38 Lancaster 12h 17m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:21 Scunthorpe Doncaster 23:02 Train NORTHERN RAIL 41m
    23:49 Doncaster Leeds 00:24 Train EAST COAST 35m
    08:40 Leeds Lancaster 10:38 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 58m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close