skip navigation

Salisbury to Birmingham International

22 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:47 Salisbury 21:37 Birmingham International 2h 50m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:47 Salisbury Basingstoke 19:28 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 41m
    19:47 Basingstoke Birmingham International 21:37 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 50m
  • 20:26 Salisbury 01:29 Birmingham International 5h 3m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:26 Salisbury London Waterloo 22:04 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 38m
    22:04 London Waterloo London Euston 23:30 Tube 1h 26m
    23:30 London Euston Birmingham International 01:29 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 59m
  • 20:40 Salisbury 05:24 Birmingham International 8h 44m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:40 Salisbury Bristol Temple Meads 21:48 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 8m
    22:00 Bristol Temple Meads Birmingham New Street 23:43 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 43m
    05:15 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 05:24 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 9m
  • 21:26 Salisbury 06:45 Birmingham International 9h 19m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:26 Salisbury London Waterloo 22:58 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 32m
    22:58 London Waterloo London Euston 00:04 Tube 1h 6m
    00:04 London Euston Bletchley 00:59 Train LONDON MIDLAND 55m
    05:31 Bletchley Birmingham International 06:45 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 14m
  • 05:47 Salisbury 08:37 Birmingham International 2h 50m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:47 Salisbury Basingstoke 06:28 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 41m
    06:47 Basingstoke Birmingham International 08:37 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 50m
  • 06:21 Salisbury 09:37 Birmingham International 3h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:21 Salisbury Basingstoke 06:55 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 34m
    07:47 Basingstoke Birmingham International 09:37 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 50m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close