skip navigation

Redcar Central to Stevenage

25 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:41 Redcar Central 11:01 Stevenage 4h 20m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:41 Redcar Central Middlesbrough 06:53 Train NORTHERN RAIL 12m
    07:15 Middlesbrough York 08:13 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 58m
    08:26 York Doncaster 08:49 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 23m
    09:47 Doncaster Stevenage 11:01 Train EAST COAST 1h 14m
  • 08:07 Redcar Central 11:56 Stevenage 3h 49m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:07 Redcar Central Middlesbrough 08:20 Train NORTHERN RAIL 13m
    08:28 Middlesbrough York 09:21 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 53m
    10:01 York Stevenage 11:56 Train EAST COAST 1h 55m
  • 08:43 Redcar Central 12:57 Stevenage 4h 14m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:43 Redcar Central Darlington 09:38 Train NORTHERN RAIL 55m
    10:01 Darlington Newark Northgate 11:18 Train EAST COAST 1h 17m
    11:54 Newark Northgate Stevenage 12:57 Train EAST COAST 1h 3m
  • 10:10 Redcar Central 13:57 Stevenage 3h 47m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:10 Redcar Central Middlesbrough 10:22 Train NORTHERN RAIL 12m
    10:28 Middlesbrough York 11:21 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 53m
    12:01 York Stevenage 13:57 Train EAST COAST 1h 56m
  • 11:10 Redcar Central 14:56 Stevenage 3h 46m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:10 Redcar Central Darlington 11:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 40m
    12:01 Darlington Newark Northgate 13:17 Train EAST COAST 1h 16m
    13:54 Newark Northgate Stevenage 14:56 Train EAST COAST 1h 2m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close