skip navigation

Reading to Hungerford

23 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:39 Reading Station 10:01 Hungerford 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:39 Reading Station Reading Bus 08:45 Walk 6m
    08:45 Reading Bus Hungerford 10:01 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 16m
  • 09:54 Reading Station 11:22 Hungerford 1h 28m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:54 Reading Station Reading Bus 10:00 Walk 6m
    10:00 Reading Bus Hungerford 11:22 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 22m
  • 11:54 Reading Station 13:16 Hungerford 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:54 Reading Station Reading Bus 12:00 Walk 6m
    12:00 Reading Bus Hungerford 13:16 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 16m
  • 13:54 Reading Station 15:16 Hungerford 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:54 Reading Station Reading Bus 14:00 Walk 6m
    14:00 Reading Bus Hungerford 15:16 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 16m
  • 15:54 Reading Station 17:16 Hungerford 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:54 Reading Station Reading Bus 16:00 Walk 6m
    16:00 Reading Bus Hungerford 17:16 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 16m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close