skip navigation

Rainford to Manchester Victoria

16 April 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:19 Rainford 08:20 Manchester Victoria 1h 1m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:19 Rainford Manchester Victoria 08:20 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 1m
  • 08:29 Rainford 09:38 Manchester Victoria 1h 9m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:29 Rainford Manchester Victoria 09:38 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 9m
  • 09:40 Rainford 10:43 Manchester Victoria 1h 3m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:40 Rainford Manchester Victoria 10:43 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 3m
  • 10:40 Rainford 11:43 Manchester Victoria 1h 3m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:40 Rainford Manchester Victoria 11:43 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 3m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close