skip navigation

Prescot to Accrington

23 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:07 Prescot 23:18 Accrington 2h 11m 4 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:07 Prescot Wigan North Western 21:37 Train NORTHERN RAIL 30m
    21:37 Wigan North Western Wigan Wallgate 21:55 Walk 18m
    21:55 Wigan Wallgate Bolton 22:12 Train NORTHERN RAIL 17m
    22:21 Bolton Blackburn 22:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 29m
    23:07 Blackburn Accrington 23:18 Train NORTHERN RAIL 11m
  • 23:50 Prescot 05:04 Accrington 5h 14m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:50 Prescot Preston 01:53 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 2h 3m
    04:40 Preston Accrington 05:04 Train NORTHERN RAIL 24m
  • 05:52 Prescot 08:02 Accrington 2h 10m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:52 Prescot Wigan North Western 06:22 Train NORTHERN RAIL 30m
    06:42 Wigan North Western Preston 06:56 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 14m
    07:37 Preston Accrington 08:02 Train NORTHERN RAIL 25m
  • 06:52 Prescot 08:38 Accrington 1h 46m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:52 Prescot Wigan North Western 07:22 Train NORTHERN RAIL 30m
    07:38 Wigan North Western Preston 07:51 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 13m
    08:00 Preston Accrington 08:38 Train NORTHERN RAIL 38m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close