skip navigation

Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport

21 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:01 Newton-Le-Willows 18:53 Manchester Airport 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:01 Newton-Le-Willows Manchester Oxford Road 18:21 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 20m
    18:34 Manchester Oxford Road Manchester Airport 18:53 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 19m
  • 18:37 Newton-Le-Willows 19:21 Manchester Airport 44m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:37 Newton-Le-Willows Manchester Airport 19:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 44m
  • 19:00 Newton-Le-Willows 19:54 Manchester Airport 54m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:00 Newton-Le-Willows Manchester Oxford Road 19:21 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 21m
    19:34 Manchester Oxford Road Manchester Airport 19:54 Train NORTHERN RAIL 20m
  • 19:29 Newton-Le-Willows 20:20 Manchester Airport 51m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:29 Newton-Le-Willows Manchester Airport 20:20 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 51m
  • 20:29 Newton-Le-Willows 21:20 Manchester Airport 51m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:29 Newton-Le-Willows Manchester Airport 21:20 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 51m
  • 20:37 Newton-Le-Willows 21:24 Manchester Airport 47m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:37 Newton-Le-Willows Manchester Airport 21:24 Train NORTHERN RAIL 47m
  • 21:30 Newton-Le-Willows 22:13 Manchester Airport 43m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:30 Newton-Le-Willows Manchester Oxford Road 21:48 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 18m
    21:54 Manchester Oxford Road Manchester Airport 22:13 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 19m
  • 22:30 Newton-Le-Willows 23:17 Manchester Airport 47m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:30 Newton-Le-Willows Manchester Oxford Road 22:49 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 19m
    22:54 Manchester Oxford Road Manchester Airport 23:17 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 23m
  • 23:59 Newton-Le-Willows 00:56 Manchester Airport 57m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:59 Newton-Le-Willows Manchester Piccadilly 00:28 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 29m
    00:41 Manchester Piccadilly Manchester Airport 00:56 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 15m
  • 00:08 Newton-Le-Willows 04:50 Manchester Airport 4h 42m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:08 Newton-Le-Willows Liverpool Lime Street 01:41 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 1h 33m
    03:38 Liverpool Lime Street Manchester Airport 04:50 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 1h 12m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close