skip navigation

Mitcham Eastfields to Oxford

30 January 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:20 Mitcham Eastfields 08:49 Oxford 2h 29m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:20 Mitcham Eastfields London Victoria 06:38 Train SOUTHERN 18m
    06:38 London Victoria London Paddington 07:50 Tube 1h 12m
    07:50 London Paddington Oxford 08:49 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 59m
  • 06:20 Mitcham Eastfields 08:34 Oxford 2h 14m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:20 Mitcham Eastfields London Victoria 06:38 Train SOUTHERN 18m
    06:38 London Victoria London Paddington 07:30 Tube 52m
    07:30 London Paddington Reading Station 07:56 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 26m
    08:09 Reading Station Oxford 08:34 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 25m
  • 06:26 Mitcham Eastfields 08:49 Oxford 2h 23m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:26 Mitcham Eastfields Streatham Station 06:30 Train SOUTHERN 4m
    06:36 Streatham Station London Blackfriars 06:57 Train THAMESLINK 21m
    06:57 London Blackfriars London Paddington 07:50 Tube 53m
    07:50 London Paddington Oxford 08:49 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 59m
  • 07:05 Mitcham Eastfields 09:20 Oxford 2h 15m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:05 Mitcham Eastfields Tulse Hill 07:14 Train SOUTHERN 9m
    07:17 Tulse Hill Farringdon 07:42 Train THAMESLINK 25m
    07:42 Farringdon London Paddington 08:22 Tube 40m
    08:22 London Paddington Oxford 09:20 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 58m
  • 07:38 Mitcham Eastfields 09:53 Oxford 2h 15m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:38 Mitcham Eastfields London Victoria 08:00 Train SOUTHERN 22m
    08:00 London Victoria London Paddington 08:51 Tube 51m
    08:51 London Paddington Oxford 09:53 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 2m
  • 07:51 Mitcham Eastfields 10:05 Oxford 2h 14m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:51 Mitcham Eastfields Clapham Junction 08:04 Train SOUTHERN 13m
    08:16 Clapham Junction Reading Station 09:30 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 14m
    09:40 Reading Station Oxford 10:05 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 25m
  • 08:11 Mitcham Eastfields 10:20 Oxford 2h 9m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:11 Mitcham Eastfields London Victoria 08:32 Train SOUTHERN 21m
    08:32 London Victoria London Paddington 09:21 Tube 49m
    09:21 London Paddington Oxford 10:20 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 59m
  • 09:12 Mitcham Eastfields 11:18 Oxford 2h 6m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:12 Mitcham Eastfields London Victoria 09:33 Train SOUTHERN 21m
    09:33 London Victoria London Paddington 10:22 Tube 49m
    10:22 London Paddington Oxford 11:18 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 56m
  • 09:42 Mitcham Eastfields 11:50 Oxford 2h 8m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:42 Mitcham Eastfields London Victoria 10:01 Train SOUTHERN 19m
    10:01 London Victoria London Paddington 10:50 Tube 49m
    10:50 London Paddington Oxford 11:50 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 0m
  • 09:49 Mitcham Eastfields 12:04 Oxford 2h 15m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:49 Mitcham Eastfields Farringdon 10:19 Train THAMESLINK 30m
    10:19 Farringdon London Paddington 11:00 Tube 41m
    11:00 London Paddington Reading Station 11:26 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 26m
    11:40 Reading Station Oxford 12:04 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 24m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close