skip navigation

Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop

26 January 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:48 Manchester Piccadilly 21:17 Glossop 29m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:48 Manchester Piccadilly Glossop 21:17 Train NORTHERN RAIL 29m
  • 21:46 Manchester Piccadilly 22:17 Glossop 31m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:46 Manchester Piccadilly Glossop 22:17 Train NORTHERN RAIL 31m
  • 22:48 Manchester Piccadilly 23:59 Glossop 1h 11m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:48 Manchester Piccadilly Glossop 23:59 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 1h 11m
  • 22:49 Manchester Piccadilly 23:59 Glossop 1h 10m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:49 Manchester Piccadilly Ashburys 22:53 Train NORTHERN RAIL 4m
    22:58 Ashburys Glossop 23:59 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 1h 1m
  • 23:27 Manchester Piccadilly 00:38 Glossop 1h 11m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:27 Manchester Piccadilly Glossop 00:38 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 1h 11m
  • 06:18 Manchester Piccadilly 06:47 Glossop 29m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:18 Manchester Piccadilly Glossop 06:47 Train NORTHERN RAIL 29m
  • 06:46 Manchester Piccadilly 07:26 Glossop 40m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:46 Manchester Piccadilly Glossop 07:26 Train NORTHERN RAIL 40m
  • 07:01 Manchester Piccadilly 07:45 Glossop 44m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:01 Manchester Piccadilly Glossop 07:45 Train NORTHERN RAIL 44m
  • 07:18 Manchester Piccadilly 08:02 Glossop 44m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:18 Manchester Piccadilly Glossop 08:02 Train NORTHERN RAIL 44m
  • 07:47 Manchester Piccadilly 08:25 Glossop 38m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:47 Manchester Piccadilly Glossop 08:25 Train NORTHERN RAIL 38m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close