skip navigation

Llandudno to London Euston

02 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:08 Llandudno 21:43 London Euston 3h 35m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:08 Llandudno Llandudno Junction 18:18 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 10m
    18:32 Llandudno Junction Chester 19:11 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 39m
    19:35 Chester London Euston 21:43 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 8m
  • 18:44 Llandudno 23:39 London Euston 4h 55m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:44 Llandudno Warrington Bank Quay 20:18 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 34m
    21:20 Warrington Bank Quay London Euston 23:39 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 19m
  • 18:44 Llandudno 22:13 London Euston 3h 29m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:44 Llandudno Chester 19:49 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 5m
    19:55 Chester Crewe 20:18 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 23m
    20:29 Crewe London Euston 22:13 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 44m
  • 19:13 Llandudno 23:46 London Euston 4h 33m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:13 Llandudno Llandudno Junction 19:21 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 8m
    19:26 Llandudno Junction Crewe 20:41 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 15m
    21:24 Crewe London Euston 23:46 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 22m
  • 19:42 Llandudno 01:15 London Euston 5h 33m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:42 Llandudno Llandudno Junction 19:50 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 8m
    20:38 Llandudno Junction Wolverhampton 22:27 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 49m
    22:45 Wolverhampton London Euston 01:15 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 30m
  • 20:43 Llandudno 07:04 London Euston 10h 21m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:43 Llandudno Chester 21:47 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 4m
    22:28 Chester Wrexham General 22:53 Bus ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 25m
    23:00 Wrexham General Wolverhampton 00:32 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 32m
    05:00 Wolverhampton London Euston 07:04 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 4m
  • 21:45 Llandudno 07:29 London Euston 9h 44m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:45 Llandudno Crewe 23:26 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 41m
    05:36 Crewe London Euston 07:29 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 53m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close