skip navigation

Larbert to Dundee

23 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:45 Larbert 21:09 Dundee 1h 24m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:45 Larbert Stirling 19:54 Train SCOTRAIL 9m
    20:12 Stirling Dundee 21:09 Train SCOTRAIL 57m
  • 20:19 Larbert 22:18 Dundee 1h 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:19 Larbert Haymarket (Edinburgh) 20:59 Train SCOTRAIL 40m
    21:05 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Dundee 22:18 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 13m
  • 21:45 Larbert 23:09 Dundee 1h 24m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:45 Larbert Stirling 21:53 Train SCOTRAIL 8m
    22:12 Stirling Dundee 23:09 Train SCOTRAIL 57m
  • 00:11 Larbert 06:24 Dundee 6h 13m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:11 Larbert Perth 00:57 Train SCOTRAIL 46m
    06:00 Perth Dundee 06:24 Train SCOTRAIL 24m
  • 06:16 Larbert 07:22 Dundee 1h 6m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:16 Larbert Dundee 07:22 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 6m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close