skip navigation

Ladywell to London Charing Cross

24 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:34 Ladywell 21:57 London Charing Cross 23m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:34 Ladywell London Charing Cross 21:57 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 23m
  • 22:04 Ladywell 22:27 London Charing Cross 23m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:04 Ladywell London Charing Cross 22:27 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 23m
  • 22:34 Ladywell 22:57 London Charing Cross 23m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:34 Ladywell London Charing Cross 22:57 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 23m
  • 23:04 Ladywell 23:27 London Charing Cross 23m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:04 Ladywell London Charing Cross 23:27 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 23m
  • 23:34 Ladywell 23:57 London Charing Cross 23m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:34 Ladywell London Charing Cross 23:57 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 23m
  • 23:52 Ladywell 02:25 London Charing Cross 2h 33m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:52 Ladywell Elmers End 00:29 Bus SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 37m
    00:29 Elmers End East Croydon 01:31 Tramlink 1h 2m
    01:31 East Croydon London Victoria 01:53 Train SOUTHERN 22m
    01:53 London Victoria London Charing Cross 02:25 Transfer 32m
  • 00:27 Ladywell 05:40 London Charing Cross 5h 13m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:27 Ladywell Catford Bridge 00:36 Bus SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 9m
    00:36 Catford Bridge Catford Station 04:56 Walk 4h 20m
    04:56 Catford Station London Blackfriars 05:17 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 21m
    05:17 London Blackfriars London Charing Cross 05:40 Transfer 23m
  • 00:27 Ladywell 02:31 London Charing Cross 2h 4m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:27 Ladywell Elmers End 01:04 Bus SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 37m
    01:04 Elmers End East Croydon 01:40 Tramlink 36m
    01:40 East Croydon London Blackfriars 02:08 Train THAMESLINK 28m
    02:08 London Blackfriars London Charing Cross 02:31 Transfer 23m
  • 05:35 Ladywell 05:57 London Charing Cross 22m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:35 Ladywell London Charing Cross 05:57 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 22m
  • 06:02 Ladywell 06:27 London Charing Cross 25m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:02 Ladywell London Charing Cross 06:27 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 25m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close