skip navigation

Keighley to Stockport

29 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:27 Keighley 20:26 Stockport 1h 59m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:27 Keighley Leeds 18:54 Train NORTHERN RAIL 27m
    19:10 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 20:06 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 56m
    20:18 Manchester Piccadilly Stockport 20:26 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 8m
  • 19:15 Keighley 21:03 Stockport 1h 48m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:15 Keighley Leeds 19:42 Train NORTHERN RAIL 27m
    19:53 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 20:45 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 52m
    20:55 Manchester Piccadilly Stockport 21:03 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 8m
  • 19:28 Keighley 21:28 Stockport 2h 0m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:28 Keighley Leeds 19:56 Train NORTHERN RAIL 28m
    20:10 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 21:06 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 56m
    21:20 Manchester Piccadilly Stockport 21:28 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 8m
  • 19:36 Keighley 22:01 Stockport 2h 25m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:36 Keighley Leeds 20:03 Train NORTHERN RAIL 27m
    20:41 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 21:35 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 54m
    21:49 Manchester Piccadilly Stockport 22:01 Train NORTHERN RAIL 12m
  • 20:27 Keighley 22:23 Stockport 1h 56m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:27 Keighley Leeds 20:54 Train NORTHERN RAIL 27m
    21:10 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 22:06 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 56m
    22:16 Manchester Piccadilly Stockport 22:23 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 7m
  • 21:26 Keighley 23:33 Stockport 2h 7m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:26 Keighley Leeds 21:54 Train NORTHERN RAIL 28m
    22:10 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 23:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 58m
    23:22 Manchester Piccadilly Stockport 23:33 Train NORTHERN RAIL 11m
  • 22:27 Keighley 05:12 Stockport 6h 45m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:27 Keighley Leeds 22:53 Train NORTHERN RAIL 26m
    23:44 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 00:36 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 52m
    05:05 Manchester Piccadilly Stockport 05:12 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 7m
  • 23:28 Keighley 07:14 Stockport 7h 46m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:28 Keighley Leeds 23:57 Train NORTHERN RAIL 29m
    05:50 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 06:45 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 55m
    07:07 Manchester Piccadilly Stockport 07:14 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 7m
  • 06:00 Keighley 08:03 Stockport 2h 3m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:00 Keighley Leeds 06:27 Train NORTHERN RAIL 27m
    06:52 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 07:43 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 51m
    07:55 Manchester Piccadilly Stockport 08:03 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 8m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close