skip navigation

Huddersfield to Hull

03 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:40 Huddersfield 08:20 Hull 2h 40m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:40 Huddersfield York 06:24 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 44m
    07:00 York Hull 08:20 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 1h 20m
  • 06:18 Huddersfield 08:50 Hull 2h 32m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:18 Huddersfield York 07:06 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 48m
    07:30 York Hull 08:50 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 1h 20m
  • 06:56 Huddersfield 08:55 Hull 1h 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:56 Huddersfield Selby 07:45 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 49m
    07:55 Selby Hull 08:55 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 0m
  • 07:27 Huddersfield 10:03 Hull 2h 36m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:27 Huddersfield York 08:12 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 45m
    08:43 York Hull 10:03 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 1h 20m
  • 08:13 Huddersfield 10:12 Hull 1h 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:13 Huddersfield Selby 09:01 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 48m
    09:12 Selby Hull 10:12 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 0m
  • 09:13 Huddersfield 11:12 Hull 1h 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:13 Huddersfield Selby 10:04 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 51m
    10:12 Selby Hull 11:12 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 0m
  • 09:21 Huddersfield 11:50 Hull 2h 29m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:21 Huddersfield Leeds 09:40 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 19m
    09:52 Leeds Selby 10:27 Train NORTHERN RAIL 35m
    10:50 Selby Hull 11:50 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 1h 0m
  • 10:13 Huddersfield 12:12 Hull 1h 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:13 Huddersfield Selby 11:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 49m
    11:12 Selby Hull 12:12 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 0m
  • 11:13 Huddersfield 13:12 Hull 1h 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:13 Huddersfield Selby 11:59 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 46m
    12:12 Selby Hull 13:12 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 0m
  • 12:13 Huddersfield 14:12 Hull 1h 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:13 Huddersfield Selby 13:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 49m
    13:12 Selby Hull 14:12 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 0m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close