skip navigation

Gloucester to Penzance

19 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 13:55 Gloucester 19:37 Penzance 5h 42m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:55 Gloucester Exeter St Davids 15:39 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 44m
    16:10 Exeter St Davids Penzance 19:37 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 27m
  • 14:55 Gloucester 20:28 Penzance 5h 33m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:55 Gloucester Taunton 16:14 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 19m
    16:51 Taunton Penzance 20:28 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 37m
  • 15:54 Gloucester 20:39 Penzance 4h 45m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:54 Gloucester Penzance 20:39 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 45m
  • 16:54 Gloucester 22:22 Penzance 5h 28m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:54 Gloucester Taunton 18:17 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 23m
    18:50 Taunton Penzance 22:22 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 32m
  • 17:55 Gloucester 22:42 Penzance 4h 47m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:55 Gloucester Penzance 22:42 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 47m
  • 20:55 Gloucester 07:52 Penzance 10h 57m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:55 Gloucester Plymouth 23:47 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 52m
    06:00 Plymouth Penzance 07:52 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 52m
  • 22:57 Gloucester 10:16 Penzance 11h 19m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:57 Gloucester Bristol Temple Meads 23:33 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 36m
    05:24 Bristol Temple Meads Penzance 10:16 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 4h 52m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close