skip navigation

Glossop to Derby

28 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 12:07 Glossop 14:51 Derby 2h 44m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:07 Glossop Guide Bridge 12:26 Train NORTHERN RAIL 19m
    12:45 Guide Bridge Romiley 12:58 Train NORTHERN RAIL 13m
    13:06 Romiley Sheffield 14:06 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 0m
    14:24 Sheffield Derby 14:51 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 27m
  • 14:07 Glossop 16:51 Derby 2h 44m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:07 Glossop Guide Bridge 14:26 Train NORTHERN RAIL 19m
    14:45 Guide Bridge Romiley 14:58 Train NORTHERN RAIL 13m
    15:06 Romiley Sheffield 16:06 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 0m
    16:24 Sheffield Derby 16:51 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 27m
  • 15:07 Glossop 17:51 Derby 2h 44m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:07 Glossop Guide Bridge 15:25 Train NORTHERN RAIL 18m
    15:45 Guide Bridge Romiley 15:58 Train NORTHERN RAIL 13m
    16:06 Romiley Sheffield 17:06 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 0m
    17:24 Sheffield Derby 17:51 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 27m
  • 15:37 Glossop 18:51 Derby 3h 14m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:37 Glossop Guide Bridge 15:56 Train NORTHERN RAIL 19m
    16:16 Guide Bridge Romiley 16:30 Train NORTHERN RAIL 14m
    17:07 Romiley Sheffield 18:08 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 1m
    18:24 Sheffield Derby 18:51 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 27m
  • 16:07 Glossop 19:51 Derby 3h 44m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:07 Glossop Guide Bridge 16:26 Train NORTHERN RAIL 19m
    16:58 Guide Bridge Romiley 17:12 Train NORTHERN RAIL 14m
    18:07 Romiley Sheffield 19:07 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 0m
    19:24 Sheffield Derby 19:51 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 27m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close