skip navigation

Edmonton Green to Sheffield

21 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:27 Edmonton Green 21:08 Sheffield 3h 41m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:27 Edmonton Green Seven Sisters 17:33 Train GREATER ANGLIA 6m
    17:33 Seven Sisters London Kings Cross 18:18 Tube 45m
    18:18 London Kings Cross Doncaster 20:18 Train EAST COAST 2h 0m
    20:42 Doncaster Sheffield 21:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 26m
  • 18:03 Edmonton Green 21:38 Sheffield 3h 35m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:03 Edmonton Green Seven Sisters 18:11 Train GREATER ANGLIA 8m
    18:11 Seven Sisters London Kings Cross 18:56 Tube 45m
    18:56 London Kings Cross Doncaster 20:52 Train EAST COAST 1h 56m
    21:01 Doncaster Sheffield 21:38 Train NORTHERN RAIL 37m
  • 18:33 Edmonton Green 22:15 Sheffield 3h 42m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:33 Edmonton Green Seven Sisters 18:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 8m
    18:41 Seven Sisters London Kings Cross 19:42 Tube 1h 1m
    19:42 London Kings Cross Doncaster 21:24 Train GRAND CENTRAL 1h 42m
    21:42 Doncaster Sheffield 22:15 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 33m
  • 18:57 Edmonton Green 22:29 Sheffield 3h 32m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:57 Edmonton Green Seven Sisters 19:03 Train GREATER ANGLIA 6m
    19:03 Seven Sisters London Kings Cross 19:52 Tube 49m
    19:52 London Kings Cross Retford 21:30 Train EAST COAST 1h 38m
    21:46 Retford Sheffield 22:29 Train NORTHERN RAIL 43m
  • 19:03 Edmonton Green 23:07 Sheffield 4h 4m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:03 Edmonton Green Seven Sisters 19:11 Train GREATER ANGLIA 8m
    19:11 Seven Sisters London Kings Cross 20:00 Tube 49m
    20:00 London Kings Cross Retford 21:37 Train HULL TRAINS 1h 37m
    22:24 Retford Sheffield 23:07 Train NORTHERN RAIL 43m
  • 21:03 Edmonton Green 06:08 Sheffield 9h 5m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:03 Edmonton Green Seven Sisters 21:11 Train GREATER ANGLIA 8m
    21:11 Seven Sisters London Kings Cross 22:10 Tube 59m
    22:10 London Kings Cross Doncaster 00:11 Train EAST COAST 2h 1m
    05:39 Doncaster Sheffield 06:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 29m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close