skip navigation

Doncaster to Peterborough

24 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:55 Doncaster 20:47 Peterborough 52m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:55 Doncaster Peterborough 20:47 Train EAST COAST 52m
  • 20:17 Doncaster 21:04 Peterborough 47m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:17 Doncaster Peterborough 21:04 Train EAST COAST 47m
  • 20:28 Doncaster 21:16 Peterborough 48m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:28 Doncaster Peterborough 21:16 Train EAST COAST 48m
  • 21:17 Doncaster 22:15 Peterborough 58m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:17 Doncaster Peterborough 22:15 Train EAST COAST 58m
  • 21:40 Doncaster 22:36 Peterborough 56m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:40 Doncaster Peterborough 22:36 Train EAST COAST 56m
  • 22:43 Doncaster 23:45 Peterborough 1h 2m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:43 Doncaster Peterborough 23:45 Train EAST COAST 1h 2m
  • 05:36 Doncaster 06:37 Peterborough 1h 1m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:36 Doncaster Peterborough 06:37 Train EAST COAST 1h 1m
  • 06:24 Doncaster 07:11 Peterborough 47m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:24 Doncaster Peterborough 07:11 Train EAST COAST 47m
  • 06:36 Doncaster 07:37 Peterborough 1h 1m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:36 Doncaster Peterborough 07:37 Train EAST COAST 1h 1m
  • 07:25 Doncaster 08:13 Peterborough 48m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:25 Doncaster Peterborough 08:13 Train EAST COAST 48m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close