skip navigation

Deptford to Watford Junction

20 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:34 Deptford 20:50 Watford Junction 1h 16m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:34 Deptford London Bridge 19:41 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
    19:41 London Bridge London Euston 20:35 Tube 54m
    20:35 London Euston Watford Junction 20:50 Train LONDON MIDLAND 15m
  • 20:04 Deptford 21:24 Watford Junction 1h 20m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:04 Deptford London Bridge 20:11 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
    20:11 London Bridge London Euston 21:08 Tube 57m
    21:08 London Euston Watford Junction 21:24 Train LONDON MIDLAND 16m
  • 20:24 Deptford 21:43 Watford Junction 1h 19m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:24 Deptford London Bridge 20:30 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 6m
    20:30 London Bridge London Euston 21:28 Tube 58m
    21:28 London Euston Watford Junction 21:43 Train LONDON MIDLAND 15m
  • 20:34 Deptford 22:14 Watford Junction 1h 40m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:34 Deptford London Bridge 20:41 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
    20:41 London Bridge London Euston 21:54 Tube 1h 13m
    21:54 London Euston Watford Junction 22:14 Train LONDON MIDLAND 20m
  • 21:34 Deptford 22:49 Watford Junction 1h 15m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:34 Deptford London Bridge 21:41 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
    21:41 London Bridge London Euston 22:34 Tube 53m
    22:34 London Euston Watford Junction 22:49 Train LONDON MIDLAND 15m
  • 22:04 Deptford 23:23 Watford Junction 1h 19m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:04 Deptford London Bridge 22:11 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
    22:11 London Bridge London Euston 23:04 Tube 53m
    23:04 London Euston Watford Junction 23:23 Train LONDON MIDLAND 19m
  • 22:34 Deptford 00:02 Watford Junction 1h 28m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:34 Deptford London Bridge 22:41 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
    22:41 London Bridge London Euston 23:44 Tube 1h 3m
    23:44 London Euston Watford Junction 00:02 Train LONDON MIDLAND 18m
  • 23:04 Deptford 01:00 Watford Junction 1h 56m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:04 Deptford London Bridge 23:11 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
    23:11 London Bridge London Euston 00:15 Tube 1h 4m
    00:15 London Euston Watford Junction 01:00 Bus LONDON MIDLAND 45m
  • 23:34 Deptford 02:39 Watford Junction 3h 5m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:34 Deptford London Bridge 23:41 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
    23:41 London Bridge London Euston 02:00 Tube 2h 19m
    02:00 London Euston Watford Junction 02:39 Train LONDON MIDLAND 39m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close