skip navigation

Dawlish to Chester

30 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 09:34 Dawlish 16:18 Chester 6h 44m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:34 Dawlish Westbury 10:47 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 13m
    11:00 Westbury Newport Gwent 12:30 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 30m
    13:36 Newport Gwent Chester 16:18 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2h 42m
  • 09:34 Dawlish 15:49 Chester 6h 15m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:34 Dawlish Exeter St Davids 09:47 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 13m
    10:23 Exeter St Davids Birmingham New Street 13:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 4m
    14:15 Birmingham New Street Crewe 15:07 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 52m
    15:27 Crewe Chester 15:49 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 22m
  • 10:19 Dawlish 17:26 Chester 7h 7m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:19 Dawlish Exeter St Davids 10:41 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 22m
    11:23 Exeter St Davids Birmingham New Street 14:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 15m
    15:24 Birmingham New Street Chester 17:26 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2h 2m
  • 10:19 Dawlish 16:49 Chester 6h 30m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:19 Dawlish Exeter St Davids 10:41 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 22m
    11:23 Exeter St Davids Birmingham New Street 14:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 15m
    15:15 Birmingham New Street Crewe 16:07 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 52m
    16:27 Crewe Chester 16:49 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 22m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close