skip navigation

Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street

23 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:19 Colchester Town 07:35 London Liverpool Street 1h 16m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:19 Colchester Town London Liverpool Street 07:35 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 16m
  • 06:19 Colchester Town 07:27 London Liverpool Street 1h 8m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:19 Colchester Town Colchester Station 06:26 Train GREATER ANGLIA 7m
    06:35 Colchester Station London Liverpool Street 07:27 Train GREATER ANGLIA 52m
  • 06:47 Colchester Town 07:56 London Liverpool Street 1h 9m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:47 Colchester Town London Liverpool Street 07:56 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 9m
  • 07:03 Colchester Town 08:21 London Liverpool Street 1h 18m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:03 Colchester Town Colchester Station 07:13 Train GREATER ANGLIA 10m
    07:17 Colchester Station London Liverpool Street 08:21 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 4m
  • 07:27 Colchester Town 08:54 London Liverpool Street 1h 27m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:27 Colchester Town Colchester Station 07:36 Train GREATER ANGLIA 9m
    07:42 Colchester Station London Liverpool Street 08:54 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 12m
  • 08:00 Colchester Town 09:21 London Liverpool Street 1h 21m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:00 Colchester Town London Liverpool Street 09:21 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 21m
  • 08:07 Colchester Town 09:36 London Liverpool Street 1h 29m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:07 Colchester Town Hythe 08:11 Train GREATER ANGLIA 4m
    08:26 Hythe London Liverpool Street 09:36 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 10m
  • 08:32 Colchester Town 09:53 London Liverpool Street 1h 21m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:32 Colchester Town London Liverpool Street 09:53 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 21m
  • 08:32 Colchester Town 09:40 London Liverpool Street 1h 8m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:32 Colchester Town Colchester Station 08:40 Train GREATER ANGLIA 8m
    08:45 Colchester Station London Liverpool Street 09:40 Train GREATER ANGLIA 55m
  • 08:58 Colchester Town 10:14 London Liverpool Street 1h 16m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:58 Colchester Town London Liverpool Street 10:14 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 16m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close