skip navigation

Clapham High Street to Brighton

27 February 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:26 Clapham High Street 22:58 Brighton 1h 32m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:26 Clapham High Street Clapham Junction 21:36 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 10m
    21:52 Clapham Junction Hove 22:51 Train SOUTHERN 59m
    22:54 Hove Brighton 22:58 Train SOUTHERN 4m
  • 21:40 Clapham High Street 23:02 Brighton 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:40 Clapham High Street Clapham Junction 21:51 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 11m
    22:13 Clapham Junction Brighton 23:02 Train SOUTHERN 49m
  • 21:56 Clapham High Street 23:28 Brighton 1h 32m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:56 Clapham High Street Clapham Junction 22:06 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 10m
    22:22 Clapham Junction Hove 23:21 Train SOUTHERN 59m
    23:24 Hove Brighton 23:28 Train SOUTHERN 4m
  • 22:10 Clapham High Street 23:32 Brighton 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:10 Clapham High Street Clapham Junction 22:21 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 11m
    22:43 Clapham Junction Brighton 23:32 Train SOUTHERN 49m
  • 22:26 Clapham High Street 23:58 Brighton 1h 32m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:26 Clapham High Street Clapham Junction 22:36 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 10m
    22:53 Clapham Junction Hove 23:51 Train SOUTHERN 58m
    23:54 Hove Brighton 23:58 Train SOUTHERN 4m
  • 22:40 Clapham High Street 00:02 Brighton 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:40 Clapham High Street Clapham Junction 22:51 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 11m
    23:13 Clapham Junction Brighton 00:02 Train SOUTHERN 49m
  • 22:55 Clapham High Street 00:02 Brighton 1h 7m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:55 Clapham High Street Battersea Park 23:00 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 5m
    23:04 Battersea Park Clapham Junction 23:08 Train SOUTHERN 4m
    23:13 Clapham Junction Brighton 00:02 Train SOUTHERN 49m
  • 23:10 Clapham High Street 00:52 Brighton 1h 42m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:10 Clapham High Street Clapham Junction 23:21 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 11m
    23:38 Clapham Junction Brighton 00:52 Train SOUTHERN 1h 14m
  • 23:40 Clapham High Street 01:17 Brighton 1h 37m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:40 Clapham High Street Clapham Junction 23:51 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 11m
    00:12 Clapham Junction Brighton 01:17 Train SOUTHERN 1h 5m
  • 00:10 Clapham High Street 02:23 Brighton 2h 13m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:10 Clapham High Street Clapham Junction 00:21 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 11m
    01:09 Clapham Junction Brighton 02:23 Train SOUTHERN 1h 14m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close