skip navigation

Chorley to London Euston

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 23:21 Chorley 10:58 London Euston 11h 37m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:21 Chorley Manchester Piccadilly 23:53 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 32m
    08:05 Manchester Piccadilly London Euston 10:58 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 53m
  • 23:50 Chorley 10:58 London Euston 11h 8m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:50 Chorley Manchester Victoria 00:29 Train NORTHERN RAIL 39m
    00:29 Manchester Victoria Manchester Piccadilly 08:05 Transfer 7h 36m
    08:05 Manchester Piccadilly London Euston 10:58 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 53m
  • 08:38 Chorley 12:06 London Euston 3h 28m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:38 Chorley Preston 08:51 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 13m
    09:00 Preston London Euston 12:06 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 3h 6m
  • 09:38 Chorley 12:46 London Euston 3h 8m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:38 Chorley Preston 09:50 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 12m
    10:00 Preston London Euston 12:46 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 46m
  • 10:21 Chorley 13:22 London Euston 3h 1m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:21 Chorley Preston 10:35 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 14m
    10:58 Preston London Euston 13:22 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 24m
  • 10:56 Chorley 14:10 London Euston 3h 14m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:56 Chorley Manchester Piccadilly 11:27 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 31m
    11:55 Manchester Piccadilly London Euston 14:10 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close