skip navigation

Brookwood to Gatwick Airport

28 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 12:23 Brookwood 13:39 Gatwick Airport 1h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:23 Brookwood Clapham Junction 12:57 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 34m
    13:08 Clapham Junction Gatwick Airport 13:39 Train SOUTHERN 31m
  • 12:53 Brookwood 14:17 Gatwick Airport 1h 24m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:53 Brookwood Woking (Main) 12:58 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 5m
    13:12 Woking (Main) Clapham Junction 13:31 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 19m
    13:52 Clapham Junction Gatwick Airport 14:17 Train SOUTHERN 25m
  • 13:23 Brookwood 14:39 Gatwick Airport 1h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:23 Brookwood Clapham Junction 13:57 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 34m
    14:08 Clapham Junction Gatwick Airport 14:39 Train SOUTHERN 31m
  • 13:53 Brookwood 15:17 Gatwick Airport 1h 24m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:53 Brookwood Woking (Main) 13:58 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 5m
    14:12 Woking (Main) Clapham Junction 14:31 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 19m
    14:52 Clapham Junction Gatwick Airport 15:17 Train SOUTHERN 25m
  • 14:16 Brookwood 15:40 Gatwick Airport 1h 24m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:16 Brookwood Clapham Junction 14:48 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 32m
    14:59 Clapham Junction East Croydon 15:11 Train SOUTHERN 12m
    15:19 East Croydon Gatwick Airport 15:40 Train THAMESLINK 21m
  • 14:23 Brookwood 15:47 Gatwick Airport 1h 24m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:23 Brookwood Clapham Junction 14:57 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 34m
    15:22 Clapham Junction Gatwick Airport 15:47 Train SOUTHERN 25m
  • 14:53 Brookwood 16:17 Gatwick Airport 1h 24m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:53 Brookwood Woking (Main) 14:58 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 5m
    15:12 Woking (Main) Clapham Junction 15:31 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 19m
    15:52 Clapham Junction Gatwick Airport 16:17 Train SOUTHERN 25m
  • 15:23 Brookwood 16:39 Gatwick Airport 1h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:23 Brookwood Clapham Junction 15:57 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 34m
    16:08 Clapham Junction Gatwick Airport 16:39 Train SOUTHERN 31m
  • 15:53 Brookwood 17:17 Gatwick Airport 1h 24m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:53 Brookwood Woking (Main) 15:58 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 5m
    16:12 Woking (Main) Clapham Junction 16:31 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 19m
    16:52 Clapham Junction Gatwick Airport 17:17 Train SOUTHERN 25m
  • 16:23 Brookwood 17:39 Gatwick Airport 1h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:23 Brookwood Clapham Junction 16:57 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 34m
    17:08 Clapham Junction Gatwick Airport 17:39 Train SOUTHERN 31m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close