skip navigation

Ashford International to Brighton

16 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:33 Ashford International 10:20 Brighton 1h 47m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:33 Ashford International Brighton 10:20 Train SOUTHERN 1h 47m
  • 08:43 Ashford International 10:55 Brighton 2h 12m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:43 Ashford International London St Pancras Intl 09:21 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 38m
    09:40 London St Pancras Intl Brighton 10:55 Train THAMESLINK 1h 15m
  • 08:53 Ashford International 11:14 Brighton 2h 21m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:53 Ashford International Hastings 09:38 Train SOUTHERN 45m
    09:56 Hastings Lewes 10:50 Train SOUTHERN 54m
    10:58 Lewes Brighton 11:14 Train SOUTHERN 16m
  • 09:33 Ashford International 11:20 Brighton 1h 47m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:33 Ashford International Brighton 11:20 Train SOUTHERN 1h 47m
  • 09:43 Ashford International 11:55 Brighton 2h 12m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:43 Ashford International London St Pancras Intl 10:21 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 38m
    10:40 London St Pancras Intl Brighton 11:55 Train THAMESLINK 1h 15m
  • 10:33 Ashford International 12:20 Brighton 1h 47m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:33 Ashford International Brighton 12:20 Train SOUTHERN 1h 47m
  • 10:43 Ashford International 12:55 Brighton 2h 12m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:43 Ashford International London St Pancras Intl 11:21 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 38m
    11:40 London St Pancras Intl Brighton 12:55 Train THAMESLINK 1h 15m
  • 11:33 Ashford International 13:20 Brighton 1h 47m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:33 Ashford International Brighton 13:20 Train SOUTHERN 1h 47m
  • 11:43 Ashford International 13:55 Brighton 2h 12m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:43 Ashford International London St Pancras Intl 12:21 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 38m
    12:40 London St Pancras Intl Brighton 13:55 Train THAMESLINK 1h 15m
  • 12:33 Ashford International 14:20 Brighton 1h 47m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:33 Ashford International Brighton 14:20 Train SOUTHERN 1h 47m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close