skip navigation

Arbroath to Aberdeen

31 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 09:36 Arbroath 10:29 Aberdeen 53m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:36 Arbroath Aberdeen 10:29 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 53m
  • 10:46 Arbroath 11:47 Aberdeen 1h 1m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:46 Arbroath Aberdeen 11:47 Train EAST COAST 1h 1m
  • 11:04 Arbroath 12:05 Aberdeen 1h 1m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:04 Arbroath Aberdeen 12:05 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 1m
  • 11:33 Arbroath 12:37 Aberdeen 1h 4m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:33 Arbroath Aberdeen 12:37 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 4m
  • 12:24 Arbroath 13:20 Aberdeen 56m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:24 Arbroath Aberdeen 13:20 Train SCOTRAIL 56m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close