skip navigation

Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly

01 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:15 Wolverhampton 20:35 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 20m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:15 Wolverhampton Manchester Piccadilly 20:35 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 20m
  • 19:49 Wolverhampton 20:58 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 9m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:49 Wolverhampton Manchester Piccadilly 20:58 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 9m
  • 20:16 Wolverhampton 21:40 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 24m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:16 Wolverhampton Manchester Piccadilly 21:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 24m
  • 20:37 Wolverhampton 21:57 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 20m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:37 Wolverhampton Stafford 20:50 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 13m
    21:04 Stafford Manchester Piccadilly 21:57 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 53m
  • 20:49 Wolverhampton 22:00 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 11m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:49 Wolverhampton Manchester Piccadilly 22:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 11m
  • 21:16 Wolverhampton 22:35 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 19m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:16 Wolverhampton Manchester Piccadilly 22:35 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 19m
  • 21:42 Wolverhampton 00:32 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 50m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:42 Wolverhampton Manchester Piccadilly 00:32 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2h 50m
  • 22:16 Wolverhampton 23:38 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 22m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:16 Wolverhampton Manchester Piccadilly 23:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 22m
  • 22:48 Wolverhampton 00:11 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 23m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:48 Wolverhampton Manchester Piccadilly 00:11 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 23m
  • 23:36 Wolverhampton 01:28 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:36 Wolverhampton Crewe 00:16 Train LONDON MIDLAND 40m
    00:44 Crewe Manchester Piccadilly 01:28 Train NORTHERN RAIL 44m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close