skip navigation

Swansea to Cardiff Central

26 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:28 Swansea 07:22 Cardiff Central 54m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:28 Swansea Cardiff Central 07:22 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 54m
  • 06:47 Swansea 07:42 Cardiff Central 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:47 Swansea Cardiff Central 07:42 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 55m
  • 07:11 Swansea 08:34 Cardiff Central 1h 23m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:11 Swansea Cardiff Central 08:34 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 23m
  • 07:28 Swansea 08:22 Cardiff Central 54m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:28 Swansea Cardiff Central 08:22 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 54m
  • 07:44 Swansea 08:42 Cardiff Central 58m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:44 Swansea Cardiff Central 08:42 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 58m
  • 08:28 Swansea 09:22 Cardiff Central 54m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:28 Swansea Cardiff Central 09:22 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 54m
  • 08:55 Swansea 09:48 Cardiff Central 53m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:55 Swansea Cardiff Central 09:48 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 53m
  • 09:10 Swansea 10:18 Cardiff Central 1h 8m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:10 Swansea Cardiff Central 10:18 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 8m
  • 09:28 Swansea 10:22 Cardiff Central 54m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:28 Swansea Cardiff Central 10:22 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 54m
  • 09:34 Swansea 10:42 Cardiff Central 1h 8m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:34 Swansea Cardiff Central 10:42 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 8m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close